Selected Credits

2016

 

2015

 

2014

 

2013

 

2012

 

 

Outside of mastering, here are some of the artists I’ve had the good fortune to work with in my career (through the CBC as well as freelance production):

 

    The Acorn
    Akufen (Marc Leclair)
    Alright Alright
    Amir Amiri
    The Atomic Brothers
    Axis of Conversation
    The Balconies
    Bebop Cortez
    Before The Flood
    Ben Hammond
    Beverly Taft
    Beyond The Pale
    Bomba
    The Boxcar Boys
    Calgary Philharmonic Orchestra
    Chantal Kreviatzuk
    Chicago Goes West
    Chris Jennings
    Clothes Make The Man
    The Coast
    Codeen
    Commonwealth
    Contact
    Corb Lund
    Cousin Dog
    David Porteous
    Dead Shyre
    Death Cab For Cutie
    Des Cailloux et du Carbone

    Dirty Projectors
    The Distillery
    DJ Ychuck
    Doctor Ew
    Doug Cox and Sam Hurrie
    Dr. Payne and the Disease
    Dryer
    The Dudes
    D-Sisive
    The Elwins
    Emily
    Emma Cook
    First Person Shooter
    Flat Cap Trio
    Frigg
    Gord Matthews
    The Great Lake Swimmers
    The Groove Suit
    Gruve
    Half Beat Mishap
    Hands & Teeth
    Hannah Georgas
    Hollerado
    Inlet Sound
    Jadea Kelly
    Jaffa Road
    Jane Hawley
    Jeremy K Rempel
    Jez Lowe and the Bad Pennies
    Joanna Mohammed
    Johanna Sillanpaa

    Julian Scott
    Julie Michels and George Koller
    Kara Keith
    Karen Elson
    Karl Schwonik Jazz Ensemble with Remi Bolduc
    Karl Schwonik Quartet
    Karl Schwonik with Chicago Goes West
    The Kensington Sinfonia
    Lands End Chamber Ensemble
    Lorna McLachlan
    Luke Lalonde (Born Ruffians)
    Madawaska String Quartet
    Maylee Todd
    Myrol
    Nathan Dell-Vandenberg’s Maybe Not
    The National
    The New Pornographers
    Nick Scott Group
    Obscenery
    The Plastics Revolution

    Poor Young Things
    Raine Maida
    Randy Brecker and Brownman
    Retrograd (Srdjan Marinkovic)
    Rob Heath
    Royal Creatures
    The Rucksack Willies
    Rudresh Mahanthappa & Rich Brown
    Salif Keita
    The Savoy-Doucette Cajun Band
    Shoot The Image
    The Simon Fisk Quartet
    Sister Suvi
    Skyhook
    Slapback
    Slocan Ramblers
    Soul Motivators
    Souls In Rhythm
    Stacey Yerofeyeva
    Tichaona Maredza
    Tim Chaisson
    Tokyo Police Club
    Trent Severn
    Usra Leedha
    Whiteroom
    The Whitsundays
    Zameer